NEWS 2018


Chesterfield & Pinxton Kennel Association Open Show 17/6/18
Breed Judge: Julie Derby

TAMNIARN FORGET ME NOT SANDAULA JW ShCM
3rd Post Graduate

Junior Warrant Semi Finals 2018
Judge: Paul Reynolds

Poppet has been lucky enough to be shortlisted and placed on the RESERVE list to compete in the Competition

*****

Southern Counties Champ Show 3/6/18
Breed Judge: Frank Whyte

TAMNIARN FORGET ME NOT SANDAULA JW ShCM
3rd Graduate Bitch

*****

Reading & District Kennel Open Show 30/5/18
Breed Judge: John Millward

TAMNIARN FORGET ME NOT SANDAULA JW ShCM
1st Post Graduate
BOB

*****

Bath Champ Show 26/5/18
Breed Judge: Hilary Lambshead

TAMNIARN FORGET ME NOT SANDAULA JW ShCM
4th Graduate Bitch

*****

Marlborough & District Canine Society Open Show 7/5/18
Breed Judge: Sara Woodward

TAMNIARN FORGET ME NOT SANDAULA JW ShCM
1st Graduate Bitch

*****

Golden Retriever Club of Northumbria Champ Show 6/5/18
Breed Judge: Mandy Pett

TAMNIARN FORGET ME NOT SANDAULA JW ShCM
1st Graduate Bitch

***** Poppet wins her way out of Graduate *****

*****

Leominster Open Show 22/4/18
Breed/Group Judge: Keith Masson

TAMNIARN FORGET ME NOT SANDAULA JW ShCM
1st Graduate 
BOB
GUNDOG GROUP 1

*****

South Western Gundog Club Open Show 21/4/18
Breed Judge: Paulina O'Gorman

TAMNIARN FORGET ME NOT SANDAULA JW ShCM
1st Post Graduate Bitch
Best Bitch
BOB 
with agreement of Sally Schofield (Dog Judge)

BIS Judge: Johnathan Daltery

*****BEST IN SHOW*****

*****

South Western Golden Retriever Club Open Show 21/4/18
Breed Judge: Sally Hayward

TAMNIARN FORGET ME NOT SANDAULA JW
1st Graduate Bitch
Reserve Best Bitch

*****

Wellingborough  & District Open Show 14/4/18
Breed Judge: Karen Little

TAMNIARN FORGET ME NOT SANDAULA JW
1st Graduate Bitch

*****

North West Golden Retriever Club Champ Show 8/4/18
Breed Judge: Cheryl Bawden OBE

TAMNIARN FORGET ME NOT SANDAULA JW
2nd Graduate Bitch

*****

Midwestern Gundog Dog Open Show 18/2/18
Breed Judge: Becky Johnson

TAMNIARN FORGET ME NOT SANDAULA JW
1st Yearling Bitch 

*****

Gloucester & District Canine Society 17/2/18
Breed/Group Judge: Teresa Gisby

TAMNIARN FORGET ME NOT SANDAULA JW
1st Graduate Bitch
BOB
GUNDOG GROUP 2

*** This win entitles Poppet to claim her Show Certificate of Merit. To say I am thrilled is an understatement. Very pleased to see her achieve this at 21 months old ***

*****

United Retriever Club Open Show 14/2/18
Breed Judge: Trevor Willmitt

TAMNIARN FORGET ME NOT SANDAULA JW
1st Graduate Bitch

*****

Golden Retriever Club of Wales Champ Show 11/2/18
Breed Judge: Roy Maynard

TAMNIARN FORGET ME NOT SANDAULA JW
2nd Graduate Bitch

*****

Rugby & District Canine Society 3/2/18
Breed Judge: Jane Eyeington

TAMNIARN FORGET ME NOT SANDAULA JW
1st Post Graduate
BOB

*****

Coalville & District CS Open Show 28/1/18
Breed Judge: Tracey Shepherd

TAMNIARN FORGET ME NOT SANDAULA JW
1st Graduate
BOB

Group Judge: Suzy Roffey
GUNDOG GROUP 2

*****

Newton Abbot & South Devon CS Open Show 27/1/18
Breed Judge: Andrea Swatton

TAMNIARN FORGET ME NOT SANDAULA JW
1st Graduate
BOB

*****

Manchester Champ Show 21/1/18
Breed Judge: Susan Wharfe

TAMINARN FORGET ME NOT SANDAULA JW
2nd Graduate Bitch

*****

Worcester & Malvern Canine Society Open Show 13/1/18
Breed Judge: Carol Oldring

TAMNIARN FORGET ME NOT SANDAULA JW
2nd Yearling Bitch

*****
Taunton & District Canine Association Open Show 7/1/18
Breed Judge: Caron French

TAMINIARN FORGET ME NOT SANDAULA JW
1st Post Graduate Bitch

Sandaula Golden Retrievers 2010-2018

[Refresh/Reload]

Images & Text in this site are Copyright - DO NOT COPY!

Web By DogWebs Premium

EDIT